Teams

To access class activities, homework, announcements and more, go to Schoology.

 Team 7A
Andrea Dwenger
Math
Elizabeth Filley
Social Studies
Amanda Utynek
Science
Michael Golabek
LBS
Laura Rinkenberger
Reading
Katey Rish
Writing

 Team 7B
Kate Culligan
Social Studies
Maureen Kirby
LBS
Katie Linehan
Reading
Pete Ower
Science
Eric Senne
Writing
Dawn Taylor
Math

 Team 7C

Christian Brady
Math

Wendy Godsell
LBS
Kelle Leiner
Reading

Kelsey Lopez
Social Studies

Jodi Macauley
Writing
George Nelson
Science

 Team 7/8 AA

Brian Chapp
Math

Debbie Clark
Science

Kathryn Neumann
Reading/Social Studies

Michael Papahronis
Writing/Social Studies

Erin Schwarz
Reading/Social Studies

Laura Meyer
Writing/Social Studies

Mary Kate Lubawski
DST
Homeroom
Steve Layne
Technology Applications
Homeroom


 Team 8A
Michele de St. Aubin
Math
Stephanie Deininger
Writing
Nicole Peters
LBS
Paul Harper
Science
Michael Larsen
Social Studies
Jenny Rosene
Reading

 Team 8B

Matthew Johnson
Science

Cherie Einum
Reading
Zachary Truran
Writing

Valeriya Slutskaya
LBS


Jonathan Rennels
Social Studies


Jennifer Wood
Math


 Team 8C
Stephen Boeckman
Writing
Sarah Cortesi
Reading
Deborah Kim
LBS
Beth Kalish
Social Studies
Stephanie Rubinstein
Math
Kristen Cofoid
Science

Student Services

Heather Brunner
7th/8th LBS

Samantha Crisp
ELL
Becky Dolinko
7th/8th LBS

Nicola Kiela
Social Worker


Michael Hart
LBS

Jamie Knuth
LBS

Harriet Rawls
Psychologist

Cathy Marlas
Social Worker

John Mathews
Social Worker

Kim Picton
Speech Language Pathologist

Julie Nesheim
Psychologist

Silvia Sukenic
LBS

Candice Grubowski
LBS

Maggie Sacksteder
LBS
Lisa Raher
LBS

Stefanos Apostopolous
Adaptive PE


Cat Ruiz
OT

Monica LaRocco-Macvay
LBS

Technology, Differentiation, & Library Media Service

Jill Forti
7th Technology Integration Specialist

Cheri Bridge
8th Technology Integration Specialist
Daphna Neirick
Library Information Specialist

Mary Kate Lubawski
7th/8th Differentiation

Brian Raith
Technology Support Technician
Juliet Barcham
LC Parapro

World Languages

Laura Polese
Spanish

Danielle Green
Spanish
Brenda Hsu
Mandarin

Erin Kaminisky
German

Mary Koenigsknecht
Spanish
Kelly Shoemaker
Latin

Tara Vlasic
French




Physical Education
Josh Andrews
PE
Alicia Retzinger
PE
Kaleen Churchill
PE
Danielle Peterman
Remote Health/PE
Matt Malarski
PE


Related Arts

Krystina Andreoli
Music

Melanie Angarone
Visual Arts
Dinah Barthelmess
Drama

Alex Blomarz
Band

Robert Rzeszutko - Maternity Sub Ann Dufek
Band
Ethan Kohring
Chorus

Steve Layne
Technology Applications

Paige Lunde
Drawing/ Painting
Elisabeth Owens
Orchestra

Eric Willson
Photography


 

Accelerated/NT Math
Michael Huynh
Accelerated Math
Jon Lepeska
7th New Trier Math
Aimee Hart
8th New Trier Math








Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.